BUCS Fixtures 30/10: Mens hockey to take on Royal Agricultural University

BUCS_logo

TOP OF THE TABLE Aberystwyth Mens Hockey 1st team are to take on the Royal Agricultural College Mens 1st  in the Western 4B BUCS (British Universities Colleges Sport) league on Wednesday afternoon, starting at 16:00 on the all-weather astroturf. Elsewhere bottom of the league Aberystwyth Mens 1st football are hoping to improve their form against Swansea University 3rd at Vicarage Fields, kicking off at 14:00. Both fixtures are the pick of the twenty-one home fixtures being played tomorrow.

Fixtures for 30th October 2013

Badminton

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v University of Exeter Mens 2nd – 14:30 – Sports Cage

Aberystwyth Mens 2nd v South Wales Pontypridd and Cardiff Mens 2nd – 16:00 – Sports Cage

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v Swansea University Womens 1st – 14:30 – Sports Cage

Basketball

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v Swansea University Mens 2nd – 13:15 – Sports Hall

Fencing

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v Swansea University Mens 1st – 14:00 – Dance Studio

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v University of Southampton Womens 1st – 14:00 – Dance Studio

Football

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v Swansea University Mens 3rd – 14:00 – Vicarage Fields

Aberystwyth University Mens 2nd v University of South Wales, Newport Mens 2nd – 14:00 – Blaendolau Fields

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v Swansea University Womens 1st – 14:00 – Blaendolau Fields

Golf

Aberystwyth Mixed 1st v Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st – 16:00 – Borth Golf Club

Hockey

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v Royal Agricultural University Mens 1st – 13:00 – All Weather Pitch

Aberystwyth Mens 2nd v University of Wales Trinity St. David Swansea Mens 1st – 13:00 – All Weather Pitch

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v Swansea University 2nd – 14:30 – All Weather Pitch

Lacrosse

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v University of Exeter Mens 2nd – 15:00 – Vicarage Fields

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st – 13:00 – Vicarage Fields

Netball

Aberystwyth Womens 2nd v University of Gloucestershire Womens 4th – 13:00 – Sports Cage

Rugby Union

Aberystwyth Mens 1st vs Trinity St. David Mens 1st (Carmarthen) – 14:00 – Vicarage Fields

Aberystwyth Mens 2nd v Bath Spa University Mens 1st – 14:00 – Blaendolau Fields

Table Tennis

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v South Wales Pontypridd and Cardiff Mens 1st  – 14:00 – Squash Court

Tennis

Aberystwyth Mens 1st v Swansea University Mens 1st – 13:30 – Aber Tennis Lawn Club

Aberystwyth Womens 1st v University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st – 13:00 – Aber Tennis Lawn Club